Solicitors in Bristol
solicitors in bristol

Immigration – Entrepreneur Visa

A UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa is for people who wish to establish a new business in the UK or to join and invest in an existing UK business.

These Visas are normally given for an initial period of 2 years after which an extension for 3 years can be applied for, if certain criteria have been met. After the 5 year period the applicant can then apply for Indefinite leave to remain in the UK.

It is essential that you have legal representation by specialist immigration solicitor to assist you with the process.

Hoole and Co. has specialist immigration solicitors who have a wealth of experience in dealing with Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visas.

Qualifying criteria for a UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa:

We can also help you with applications for Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa extensions as well as Indefinite leave to remain for an Entrepreneur visa.

If you would like to apply for a Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa please contact us to speak to one of our experienced immigration solicitors who will be happy to assist you.